您现在的位置:bf88    bf88必发官网下载 > 光官网 > SFP+光官网 > 10.312Gb/s CWDM 20KM SFP+ Tran...
SFP+光官网

10.312Gb/s CWDM 20KM SFP+ Transceiver

型号: WT-SFP+-10G-CWDM-DML-20KM


SFP+-CWDM-1**0-20 10.312Gb/s CWDM 20KM SFP+ Transceiver

产品描述 技术参数 应用方案 相关下载 相关产品

 PRODUCT FEATURES 

l Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports up to 10.312Gb/s bit rates

Power dissipation < 1.5W

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 20km

CWDM wavelength DML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Power dissipation < 1.5W 

Built-in digital diagnostic functions 

Case temperature range -5°C to 70°C

 

 APPLICATIONS

Optical Transmission Network

  

 Outline Dimensions

标签:   SFP+光官网

  Optical Characteristics 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter

Average Launched Power

PO

-3

 

+5

dBm

Note (1)

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

 

dB

 

Center Wavelength

λc

1270

 

1610

nm

 

Center Wavelength Space

 

 

20

 

nm

 

Spectrum Band Width (RMS)

σ

 

 

1.0

nm

 

SMSR

 

30

 

 

dB

 

Transmitter OFF Output Power

POff

 

 

-40

dBm

 

TX Jitter (peak-peak)

Txj

 

 

0.1

UI

 

TX Jitter (RMS)

Txjrms

 

 

0.01

UI

 

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

 

 

3.0

dB

 

Output Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae

 

 

Receiver

Input Optical Wavelength

λ

1270

 

1610

nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity

 

 

 

-13

dBm

Note (2)

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

Psat

0.5

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Detect -Assert Power

PA

-28

 

 

dBm

 

LOS Detect - Deassert Power

PD

 

 

-15

dBm

 

LOS Detect Hysteresis

PHYS

2

 

 

dB

 

 

Note

1. Launched power (avg.) is power coupled into a single mode fiber with master connector.Before of Life

2. Measured with conformance test signal for BER = 10^12.@10.3125Gbps, PRBS=2^31-1,NRZ

有关详细信息,请在“相关下载”中查看数据表.

bf88必发官网下载
服务与支持
官网方案
新闻中心
关于bf88
联系bf88

深圳市宝安区石岩街道石龙社区森海诺科创大厦11-12楼

+86-0755-26641737 服务热线:0755-26431431

sales@njfeiao.com


bf88必发
扫描关注
微信公众平台

  • 友情链接: